Privacy Policy

This Website https://blog.ateliermarketer.com/ ,is committed to protecting
and respecting your privacy.
This policy together with our terms of use and any other documents
referred to here set out the core principle on which any personal data we
collect from you or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.


Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.


We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and
recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting
you know what we will do with it.


This policy only applies to our website. If you leave our website via a link
or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We
have no control over the policy or terms of other websites. It is your
responsibility to check their policy before continuing to access them.
INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU


We may collect and process the following information about you:


• Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site.
• Information provided at the time of registering as a user on our
website subscribing to our services or requesting further assistance
• Information you provide when reporting an issue with our website
• When you contact us, record of that correspondence
• Completed surveys that we use for research purposes; although you
do not have to respond to them.


IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES


We may collect information about your computer, including where
available, your IP address, operating system, and browser type. We also
collect data for system administration and to report aggregate information
to our advertisers.


This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and
does not identify any individual or collect personal information to our third
party advertisers.


You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your
browser which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this
setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless
you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our
system will issue cookies when you log on to our website.


WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA


All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any
payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or
where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain
parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password
confidential. We ask you not to share the password with anyone.


USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION


We use information kept about you in the following ways:
• To ensure that content from our website is presented in the most
effective manner for you and for your computer.
• To provide you with information, products or services that you
request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have
consented to be contacted for such purposes.
• To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into
between you and us.
• To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service,
when you choose to do so.
• To notify you about changes to our service.


CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE


Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions
to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We
therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties
without your consent. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection
Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at any
time by logging into their profile and going to the “Account Info” page.
CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online
Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone
under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed
to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


YOUR RIGHTS


You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for
marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your
data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to
disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can
exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes
on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right
at any time by contacting us via email.

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY


Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be
posted on this page and, when appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.
However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date
with any changes.


YOUR CONSENT


By using our website, you indicate that you agree to our privacy policy and
that you agree to abide by it. If you do not agree to our privacy policy,
please refrain from using our website.


CONTACT


Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are
welcomed and should be sent via e-mail or the address bellow
hello@ateliermarketer.com